Faculty

Andreas G. Andreou

Andreas G. Andreou

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Muyinatu Bell

Muyinatu Bell

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Emad M. Boctor

Emad M. Boctor

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Radiology and Radiological Science

Paul A. Bottomley

Paul A. Bottomley

Professor

Primary Appointment: Radiology and Radiological Science

Peter S. Chin

Peter S. Chin

Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Draper Laboratory

A. Brinton Cooper III

A. Brinton Cooper III

Associate Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Noah J. Cowan

Noah J. Cowan

Professor

Primary Appointment: Mechanical Engineering

Richard Cox

Richard Cox

Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Director of Human Language Technology Center of Excellence

Najim Dehak

Najim Dehak

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nicholas Durr

Nicholas Durr

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Mounya Elhilali

Mounya Elhilali

Charles Renn Faculty Scholar and Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ralph Etienne-Cummings

Ralph Etienne-Cummings

Professor and Chair

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Amy C. Foster

Amy C. Foster

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Mark A. Foster

Mark A. Foster

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Eric C. Frey

Eric C. Frey

Professor

Primary Appointment: Radiology and Radiological Science

Gene Yevgeny Fridman

Gene Yevgeny Fridman

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR

Primary Appointment: Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine

Israel Gannot

Israel Gannot

Associate Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering; Tel-Aviv University

Dennice F. Gayme

Dennice F. Gayme

 Assistant Professor; Carol Croft Linde Faculty Scholar 

Primary Appointment: Mechanical Engineering

Peter Gehlbach

Peter Gehlbach

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Ophthalmology

Donald Geman

Donald Geman

Professor

Primary Appointment: Applied Mathematics and Statistics

Robert E. Glaser

Robert E. Glaser

Lecturer

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

John I. Goutsias

John I. Goutsias

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Gregory D. Hager

Gregory D. Hager

Mandell Bellmore Professor

Primary Appointment: Computer Science

Hynek Hermansky

Hynek Hermansky

Julian S. Smith Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Pablo A. Iglesias

Pablo A. Iglesias

Edward J. Schaefer Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Pedro M. Julián

Pedro M. Julián

Associate Professor
Jin U. Kang

Jin U. Kang

Jacob Suter Jammer Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Sanjeev P. Khudanpur

Sanjeev P. Khudanpur

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Jacob B. Khurgin

Jacob B. Khurgin

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Marin Kobilarov

Marin Kobilarov

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Mechanical Engineering

Xingde Li

Xingde Li

Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Enrique Mallada

Enrique Mallada

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Gerard G.L. Meyer

Gerard G.L. Meyer

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Michael I. Miller

Michael I. Miller

Herschel and Ruth Seder Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Dzung L. Pham

Dzung L. Pham

Adjunct Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Philippe O. Pouliquen

Philippe O. Pouliquen

Lecturer and Assistant Research Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Carey Priebe

Carey Priebe

Professor

Primary Appointment: Applied Mathematics and Statistics

Jerry L. Prince

Jerry L. Prince

William B. Kouwenhoven Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Arman Rahmim

Arman Rahmim

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Radiology and Radiological Science

Charbel G. Rizk

Charbel G. Rizk

Associate Research Professor and Lecturer 
Suchi Saria

Suchi Saria

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Computer Science

Sridevi V. Sarma

Sridevi V. Sarma

Associate Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

 

T.E. (Ed) Schlesinger

T.E. (Ed) Schlesinger

Professor and Benjamin T. Rome Dean

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

J. Webster Stayman

J. Webster Stayman

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Xiaoying Tang

Xiaoying Tang

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nitish V. Thakor

Nitish V. Thakor

Professor

Primary Appointment:  Biomedical Engineering

Susanna Thon

Susanna Thon

Assistant Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Trac D. Tran

Trac D. Tran

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Benjamin M.W. Tsui

Benjamin M.W. Tsui

Professor

Primary Appointment: Radiology and Radiological Science

Archana Venkataraman

Archana Venkataraman

John C. Malone Assistant Professor 

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Rene Vidal

Rene Vidal

Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Shinji Watanabe

Shinji Watanabe

Associate Research Professor

Secondary Appointment:  Center for Language and Speech Processing

Howard Weinert

Howard Weinert

Professor

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

James E. West

James E. West

Professor

Diversity Champion

Primary Appointment: Electrical and Computer Engineering

Raimond L. Winslow

Raimond L. Winslow

Raj and Neera Singh Professor

Primary Appointment: Biomedical Engineering

Back to top